Search
  �Create Your Own Solution

 Download the product information
 
 
 
CL-100, Fiberoptic 100Mbps Ethernet Transceiver
CL-100T1, Fiberoptic Multiplexer with Ethernet + 4xE1/T1 + RS232
CL-155, Fiberoptic 155 Mbps Multimode to Singlemode Converter
CL-200, Fiberoptic 10/100Mbps Ethernet Transceiver
CL-200MN, Two-port Fiberoptic Managed 10/100 to 100BASE-FX Converter
CL-1250, Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Tranceiver
CL-1250C, Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Tranceiver
CL-2500, CWDM System Chassis
CL-5000, CWDM System Chassis
CL-RS232, RS-232 to Fiber Converter
CL-T1/E1, IP over TDM Gateway
CL-T1/ET, E1/T1 over IP Gateway for LAN Telecom Application
CL-5000GE, Card Module for System Chassis CL-2005 and CL-5000
�Model�� CL-5000FE�
CL-5000FE, Card Module for System Chassis CL-2005 and CL-5000
CL-5000FE is an Ethernet media converter "two-port switch" that translates transmission signalsfrom a twisted-pair 10/100BASE-TX cable to 100BASE-FX fiber optic cable. It expands network data transmission distances beyond the 100m limitation of copper wire to a maximum of 110km by using fiber optic cable in full duplex mode. The card provides auto-sensing detection of full duplex or half duplex signaling or it could be configured as force 100BASE-TX full duplex. It has easy-to-read diagnostic LED's for continuous status reports on network speed, duplex media access control connection, and network traffic. It uses standard RJ-45 UTP/STP and SC or SC/APC fiber optic connectors and is IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX/FX compliant and operates with all devices that adhere to this standard. It could link your existing 10Mbps workgroups to a 10OMbps Fast Ethernet backbone.


Features


- 10/100 Auto-Sensing or 100 Force Full Duplex
- 2 x Switch Ports (2 x RJ-45 connectors)
- 1xFX 100 Mbps Fiber Port
- Provide full wire-rate 10/100Mbps Switch Ports for greater network performance
- Supports "Store and Forward" switching architecture
- Connect 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps, Half and Full Duplex simultaneously
- 4K MAC address entries per port
- Two-way (incoming and outgoing) address learning supported for each port
- 170 full-size data packet buffer for 100 Mbps port
- Filtering and forwarding rate -14880 packets per second for 10 Mbps ports, 148800 per second for 100 Mbps ports
- Plug-n-Play Ethernet & Fast Ethernet Switch
- Easy migration from 10 Mbps to 100 Mbps
- IEEE 802.3, 802.3u compliant
- 110km Transmission Range
- 1 or 2 Fiber Strand Transmission


Specifications



 
 
Go back to home page Previous page Back to top
Search
Company : News : Solutions : Technology : Support : Clients : Contact Us