Search
  �Create Your Own Solution

 Download the product information
 
 
 
CL-4000, 1 or 4 HDSDI / HDMI to QAM inserter DVB-T /DVB-C or IP
CL-3000, HD-SDI or SD-SDI to QAM inserter
CL-2000, HD Component Video or VGA Video to QAM Inserter
CL-12, 1 Video 2 or 4 or 8 Audio over fiber for up to 150Km Broadcast
CL-12HD, 1 Video 2 Audio 1 ASI or 1 HD/SD -SDI to fiber
CL-24, 2 channels Fiber Optic Video and 4 simplex audio Transmitter and Receiver
CL-48, 4 Channel Video 8 Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver up to 120Km
CL-816, CL-816, 8 Baseband Video/16 Audio Fiberoptic Video Multiplexer
CL-1632, 16 Baseband Video/32 Audio Fiberoptic Video Multiplexer
CL-1250V, Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Video/Audio Multiplexer
CL-1250VHD, Gigabit Ethernet , Video/Audio ASI - SDI , HDTV fiber optic Multiplexer
CL-10V, 10 Channel Video Fiberoptic Multiplexer
CL-270, 1-16 DVB ASI video or SDI video Fiberoptic Transport
CL-350, MPEG Transport Stream Converter
CL-350S, MPEG Transport Stream Fiberoptic Converter
CL-110, MPEG-2 Digital Video Decoder
CL-220, MPEG-2 Digital Video Encoder
CL- ASI2IP, bi-directional ASI over IP converter , IP over ASI converter
CL-LBAND, L-Band 900-2100Mhz RF Transmitter/Receiver
CL-5000VA, Video/Audio Card Module
CL-5000DVB, DVB-ASI/SMTPE 310M Card Module
CL-FOS, Automatic and Manual optical redundant failover switch 12, 21 or 22
CL-DVI2IP, DVI or VGA over IP High Definition Encoder and Decoder
CL-HDMI2IP, HDMI to IP High definition Encoder
CL-HDMI-RF, HDMI true 1080p High definition wireless transmission
CL-HD-ENC, HD Video / Audio - MPEG4 h.264 Encoder
CL-12ASI2I, 12ASI to IP converter
CL-12IP2AS, IP to up to 12 ASI converter
CL-ASI2IP, ASI to IP and IP to ASI converter
CL-870-T, 1310 or 1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter
CL-870-R-2, Optical CATV RF Reciever with Dual Internal Redundancy
CL-RF-SW, 21 RF switch, with its high resolution to the RF monitor
CL-ASIMUX, 8 x 1 DVB ASI Transport Stream Multiplexer
CL-MPEG224, MPEG-2 to MPEG-4 Transcoder
CL-MPEG422, MPEG-4 to MPEG-2 Transcoder
CL-4100, HD/SD - SDI to ASI Real time Encoder Converter
CL-4SD-ENC, (4 in 1) 4 channel Baseband Video/Audio MPEG-2 encoder with DVB ASI and IP output.
CL-ASI2DS3, ASI over DS3 line Transport Uni-directional, Bi-derectional
CL-HDSDI, Uncompressed HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI Video Audio Over Fiber
CL-ASI-DA, 2, 4, 8, 16 ASI , SDI ,SMPTE310M Distribution Amplifier
CL-HD-DEC, HD Video / Audio - MPEG4 h.264 Decoder
CL-SD-ENC, IP and ASI TS Encoder with SD-SDI and Baseband Video / Audio input
CL-ASI2E1, ASI to 4 E1 converter and 4 E1 to DVB-ASI
CL2000S, VGA RGB Video to QAM Inserter with Built in Resolution Scaler
�Model�� CL-12SC�
CL-12SC, 1 Video 2 Audio 1 subcarrier (4.5Mhz) Audio over fiber

Rack-mountable CL-12SC fibre optic baseband video multiplexer

The CL-12SC is ideal for transmitting 1 channel of baseband video, 1 channel of an RF Audio Subcarrier (4.5 MHz) and up to 4 channels of baseband audio on one fibre optic cable. The CL-12SC operates by digitizing and multiplexing video, audio subcarrier and audio onto a high-speed serial cable.
Because the system employs 12-bit digital transmission techniques, performance characteristics are consistent and maintained over the specified distance with no degradation of signal. There are no FM carriers that need to be tuned or that can drift over time. The low component count and use of custom ASICs increase system reliability and performance.
The CL-12SC works with standard singlemode or multimode fibre optic cable and can be wall mounted or rack mounted. Both transmitter and receiver come equipped with internal power supplies.
Built-in diagnostics LEDs for each channel; loss of link facilitate the continuous monitoring of all phases of operation.

A subcarrier is one telecommunication carrier that is carried on top of another carrier so that effectively two signals are carried at the same time. At the receiving end, the main carrier and subcarrier signals are demodulated separately. A subcarrier can be used for some purpose entirely different from the purpose of the main carrier. For example, broadcast audio signals in the AM and FM ranges can carry a subcarrier along with the main audio signal. According to the U.S. Federal Communications Commission, these subcarrier channels can be used for many different purposes, "including (but not limited to) paging, inventory distribution, bus dispatching, stock market reports, traffic control signal switching.



For Sales Inquiries please contact us today: Contact Us!



Features


- High Quality 10-bit Digital Sampling of Video Input
- Digital Transmission of Audio Subcarrier Input for 4.5 MHz
- Baseband Video or composite Video/Audio Transmission
- Optional 2, 4 External Channel Audio Transmission
- External Audio Compatible with Balanced or Unbalanced Audio Formats
- Transmit up to 110km over one strand of fiberoptic cable
- High Quality Uncompressed Digital Transmission
- 67dBSNR
- Bidirectional Transmission available


Example Aplication





Model Selection


CL-12SC-T
1 Video, 2 Audio 1 subcarrier 4.5Mhz Audio fiber optic transmitter 40Km , Singlemode, SC/APC
CL-12SC-R
1 Video, 2 Audio 1 subcarrier 4.5Mhz Audio fiber optic receiver 40Km , Singlemode, SC/APC
CL-14SC-T
1 Video, 4 Audio 1 subcarier 4.5Mhz Audio to fiber transmitter 40Km , Singlemode, SC/APC
CL-14SC-R
1 Video, 4 Audio 1 subcarrier 4.5Mhz Audio to fiber receiver 40Km , Singlemode, SC/APC
CL-XX-X-80
1 Video, 4 Audio 1 subcarrier 4.5Mhz Audio to fiber , 80Km
CL-XX-X-120
1 Video, 4 Audio 1 subcarrier 4.5Mhz Audio to fiber , 120Km


Specifications


Standards
NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Channels
1 x Baseband Video, 1 x 4.5 MHz Audio Subcarrier, 2 or 4 Audio (optional)
Video Bandwidth
10 Hz to 6.5 MHz
SNR/dP/dG
67 dB, < 1 deg / < 0.5%
Video I/O
BNC, 1V p-p, 75 ohm
Audio Subcarrier
10 Hz to 6.5 MHz
Audio Subcarrier I/O
BNC, 1V p-p, 75 ohm
External Audio I/O
Terminal Block, 1V p-p, 10 Kohm
Dimensions
480mm x 225mm x 44mm
Environment
Operating temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Input Power Requirements
Voltage: 110/240V Auto-sense Internal Power

 
 
Go back to home page Previous page Back to top
Search
Company : News : Solutions : Technology : Support : Clients : Contact Us