Search
  �Create Your Own Solution

 Download the product information
 
 
 
CL-4000, 1 or 4 HDSDI / HDMI to QAM inserter DVB-T /DVB-C or IP
CL-3000, HD-SDI or SD-SDI to QAM inserter
CL-2000, HD Component Video or VGA Video to QAM Inserter
CL-12, 1 Video 2 or 4 or 8 Audio over fiber for up to 150Km Broadcast
CL-12HD, 1 Video 2 Audio 1 ASI or 1 HD/SD -SDI to fiber
CL-12SC, 1 Video 2 Audio 1 subcarrier (4.5Mhz) Audio over fiber
CL-24, 2 channels Fiber Optic Video and 4 simplex audio Transmitter and Receiver
CL-48, 4 Channel Video 8 Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver up to 120Km
CL-816, CL-816, 8 Baseband Video/16 Audio Fiberoptic Video Multiplexer
CL-1632, 16 Baseband Video/32 Audio Fiberoptic Video Multiplexer
CL-1250V, Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Video/Audio Multiplexer
CL-1250VHD, Gigabit Ethernet , Video/Audio ASI - SDI , HDTV fiber optic Multiplexer
CL-270, 1-16 DVB ASI video or SDI video Fiberoptic Transport
CL-350, MPEG Transport Stream Converter
CL-350S, MPEG Transport Stream Fiberoptic Converter
CL-110, MPEG-2 Digital Video Decoder
CL-220, MPEG-2 Digital Video Encoder
CL- ASI2IP, bi-directional ASI over IP converter , IP over ASI converter
CL-LBAND, L-Band 900-2100Mhz RF Transmitter/Receiver
CL-5000VA, Video/Audio Card Module
CL-5000DVB, DVB-ASI/SMTPE 310M Card Module
CL-FOS, Automatic and Manual optical redundant failover switch 12, 21 or 22
CL-DVI2IP, DVI or VGA over IP High Definition Encoder and Decoder
CL-HDMI2IP, HDMI to IP High definition Encoder
CL-HDMI-RF, HDMI true 1080p High definition wireless transmission
CL-HD-ENC, HD Video / Audio - MPEG4 h.264 Encoder
CL-12ASI2I, 12ASI to IP converter
CL-12IP2AS, IP to up to 12 ASI converter
CL-ASI2IP, ASI to IP and IP to ASI converter
CL-870-T, 1310 or 1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter
CL-870-R-2, Optical CATV RF Reciever with Dual Internal Redundancy
CL-RF-SW, 21 RF switch, with its high resolution to the RF monitor
CL-ASIMUX, 8 x 1 DVB ASI Transport Stream Multiplexer
CL-MPEG224, MPEG-2 to MPEG-4 Transcoder
CL-MPEG422, MPEG-4 to MPEG-2 Transcoder
CL-4100, HD/SD - SDI to ASI Real time Encoder Converter
CL-4SD-ENC, (4 in 1) 4 channel Baseband Video/Audio MPEG-2 encoder with DVB ASI and IP output.
CL-ASI2DS3, ASI over DS3 line Transport Uni-directional, Bi-derectional
CL-HDSDI, Uncompressed HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI Video Audio Over Fiber
CL-ASI-DA, 2, 4, 8, 16 ASI , SDI ,SMPTE310M Distribution Amplifier
CL-HD-DEC, HD Video / Audio - MPEG4 h.264 Decoder
CL-SD-ENC, IP and ASI TS Encoder with SD-SDI and Baseband Video / Audio input
CL-ASI2E1, ASI to 4 E1 converter and 4 E1 to DVB-ASI
CL2000S, VGA RGB Video to QAM Inserter with Built in Resolution Scaler
�Model�� CL-10V�
CL-10V, 10 Channel Video Fiberoptic Multiplexer

Rack-mountable CL-10V fibre optic video multiplexer

The CL-10V is ideal for transmitting up to 10 channels of video on fibre optic cable. The CL-10V operates by digitizing and multiplexing 10 channels of standard analogue video into a high-speed serial cable. Because the system employs true digital transmission techniques, performance characteristics are consistent and maintained over the specified distance with absolutely no degradation of signal; there are no FM carriers that need to be tuned or that can drift over time. The low component count and use of customized ASICs increase system reliability and performance. The CL-10V is designed to work with standard single mode or multimode fibre optic cables and can be wall mounted or rack mounted. Both transmitter and receiver come equipped with internal power supplies. Using selectable cable equalization, it controls the transmitter unit allowing for long lengths of coax cable for widely spaced video sources. To be accommodated without any sacrifice in picture sharpness or quality. Built-in diagnostics LEDs for each channel; loss of signal/broken fibre alarm and colour bar generator facilitate rapid setup and the continuous monitoring of all phases of operation.



For Sales Inquiries please contact us today: Contact Us!



Features


- 10 Video Channel Transmission
- Transmit up to 110km over one-stand fiberoptic cable
- High Quality Uncompressed Digital Transmission
- 62 dB SNR
- Compatible with Composite Video and Audio Signals
- Bidirectional Transmission available


Example Aplication





Model Selection


CL-10VT-1S
10 Channel Video Transmitter, Singlemode, SC/APC, 40km
CL-10VR-1S
10 Channel Video Receiver, Singlemode, SC/APC, 40km
CL-10VT-1S
10 Channel Video Transmitter, Singlemode, SC/APC, 80km
CL-10VR-1S
10 Channel Video Receiver, Singlemode, SC/APC, 80km


Specifications


Standards
NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Channels
10
Video Bandwidth
10 Hz to 6.5 MHz
62 dB
SNR/dP/dG
< 2 deg / < 2%
Video I/O
1V p-p, 75 ohm
Input Cable Equalization
0 to 100m
Dimensions
480mm x 225mm x 44mm
Environment
Operating temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage humanity: 5% to 90% RH
Input Power Requirements
Voltage: 110/240 Auto-sense Internal Power
Registration
FCC Port 15 Class Am CE, UL, CUL, TUV

 
 
Go back to home page Previous page Back to top
Search
Company : News : Solutions : Technology : Support : Clients : Contact Us