Search
  �Create Your Own Solution

 Download the product information
 
 
 
CL-4000, 1 or 4 HDSDI / HDMI to QAM inserter DVB-T /DVB-C or IP
CL-3000, HD-SDI or SD-SDI to QAM inserter
CL-2000, HD Component Video or VGA Video to QAM Inserter
CL-12, 1 Video 2 or 4 or 8 Audio over fiber for up to 150Km Broadcast
CL-12SC, 1 Video 2 Audio 1 subcarrier (4.5Mhz) Audio over fiber
CL-24, 2 channels Fiber Optic Video and 4 simplex audio Transmitter and Receiver
CL-48, 4 Channel Video 8 Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver up to 120Km
CL-816, CL-816, 8 Baseband Video/16 Audio Fiberoptic Video Multiplexer
CL-1632, 16 Baseband Video/32 Audio Fiberoptic Video Multiplexer
CL-1250V, Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Video/Audio Multiplexer
CL-1250VHD, Gigabit Ethernet , Video/Audio ASI - SDI , HDTV fiber optic Multiplexer
CL-10V, 10 Channel Video Fiberoptic Multiplexer
CL-270, 1-16 DVB ASI video or SDI video Fiberoptic Transport
CL-350, MPEG Transport Stream Converter
CL-350S, MPEG Transport Stream Fiberoptic Converter
CL-110, MPEG-2 Digital Video Decoder
CL-220, MPEG-2 Digital Video Encoder
CL- ASI2IP, bi-directional ASI over IP converter , IP over ASI converter
CL-LBAND, L-Band 900-2100Mhz RF Transmitter/Receiver
CL-5000VA, Video/Audio Card Module
CL-5000DVB, DVB-ASI/SMTPE 310M Card Module
CL-FOS, Automatic and Manual optical redundant failover switch 12, 21 or 22
CL-DVI2IP, DVI or VGA over IP High Definition Encoder and Decoder
CL-HDMI2IP, HDMI to IP High definition Encoder
CL-HDMI-RF, HDMI true 1080p High definition wireless transmission
CL-HD-ENC, HD Video / Audio - MPEG4 h.264 Encoder
CL-12ASI2I, 12ASI to IP converter
CL-12IP2AS, IP to up to 12 ASI converter
CL-ASI2IP, ASI to IP and IP to ASI converter
CL-870-T, 1310 or 1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter
CL-870-R-2, Optical CATV RF Reciever with Dual Internal Redundancy
CL-RF-SW, 21 RF switch, with its high resolution to the RF monitor
CL-ASIMUX, 8 x 1 DVB ASI Transport Stream Multiplexer
CL-MPEG224, MPEG-2 to MPEG-4 Transcoder
CL-MPEG422, MPEG-4 to MPEG-2 Transcoder
CL-4100, HD/SD - SDI to ASI Real time Encoder Converter
CL-4SD-ENC, (4 in 1) 4 channel Baseband Video/Audio MPEG-2 encoder with DVB ASI and IP output.
CL-ASI2DS3, ASI over DS3 line Transport Uni-directional, Bi-derectional
CL-HDSDI, Uncompressed HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI Video Audio Over Fiber
CL-ASI-DA, 2, 4, 8, 16 ASI , SDI ,SMPTE310M Distribution Amplifier
CL-HD-DEC, HD Video / Audio - MPEG4 h.264 Decoder
CL-SD-ENC, IP and ASI TS Encoder with SD-SDI and Baseband Video / Audio input
CL-ASI2E1, ASI to 4 E1 converter and 4 E1 to DVB-ASI
CL2000S, VGA RGB Video to QAM Inserter with Built in Resolution Scaler
�Model�� CL-12HD�
CL-12HD, 1 Video 2 Audio 1 ASI or 1 HD/SD -SDI to fiber

Rack-mountable CL-12HD fibre optic baseband video multiplexer

The CL-12HD is used in Analog - Digital Video Broadcasting,is ideal for transmitting optically 1 channel of analog baseband video, 2 or 4 channels of analog baseband audio and 1SD/HD SDI or ASI MPEG2streamonsingle fibre optic cable. The CL-12HD'sASI / SDI channel employs automatic cable equalization for error free operation over long coaxial cable runs. The CL-12HD operates by digitizing and multiplexing video, audio and high speed data onto a high-speed serial data stream, which is then transmitted via fibre optic cable. Because the system employs digital transmission techniques, performance characteristics are consistent and maintained over the specified distance with no degradation of signal. The CL-12HD is designed to work with standard singlemode or multimode fibre optic cable and can be wall mounted or rack mounted. Both transmitter and receiver come equipped with internal power supplies. Optical Link LEDs facilitate the continuous monitoring of the fibre optic system.

For Sales Inquiries please contact us today: Contact Us!



Features




Example Aplication





Model Selection


CL-12HDT-ASI
Fiberoptic Mux TX, 1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 ASI to fiber transmitter 40Km , Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-12HDR-ASI
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 ASI to fiber receiver 40Km Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-14HT-SDI
1 Video, 4 Audio, 1 SDI 40Km , Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-14HDR-SDI
1 Video, 4 Audio, 1 SDI, Singlemode, SC/APC Connector, 40km
CL-12HDT-ASI-80
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 DVB-ASI to fiber Transmitter -80Km Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-12HDR-ASI-80
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 DVB-ASI to fiber receiver 80Km, Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-12HDT-SDI-80
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 SMPTE 259M to fiber transmitter 80Km, Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-12HDR-SDI-80
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 SMPTE 310 to fiber receiver 80km, Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-12HDT-HDSDI
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 HD-SDI to fiber 40Km Singlemode, SC/APC Connector
CL-12HDT-HDSDI-80
1 Video, 2 Audio, 1 HD-SDI to fiber 80Km Singlemode, SC/APC Connector


Specifications


Aplications
- High Quality 12-bit Digital Sampling of Video Input
- Digital input / output - DVB-ASI , ASI , SDI ,SD-SDI ,SMPTE259M,SMPTE310M ,DVB-S2 ,DVB-S , MPEG2 ,MPEG4 ,H.264
- High Speed Data Channel employs Automatic Cable Equalization
- Digital Transmission of Stereo Audio
- Baseband Video or composite Video/Audio Transmission over video channel
- External Audio Compatible with Balanced or Unbalanced Audio Formats
- High Quality Uncompressed Digital Transmission
- 67 dB SNR
- Bidirectional Transmission available
Standards
- Analog video - NTSC, PAL, SECAM
- Digital video DVB-ASI , ASI , SDI ,SD-SDI ,SMPTE259M,SMPTE310M ,DVB-S2 ,DVB-S , MPEG2 ,MPEG4 ,H.264
HD-SDI - SMPTE292M at 1.5Gb/s
Channels
1 x Baseband Video, 2 x Audio, 1 x High Speed Data -ASI /SDI
Video Bandwidth
10 Hz to 6.5 MHz
SNR/dP/dG
67 dB, <1 deg/<1%
Video I/O
BNC, 1V p-p, 75 ohm
Stereo Audio I/O
Terminal Block, 1V p-p, 10 Kohm
High Speed Data
BNC, 1V p-p, 75 ohm
DVB-ASI @ 270 Mbps, SMPTE 310M@19.4 Mbps
SMPTE 259M @ 270 Mb/s Mbps
SD-SDI @ 270 Mb/s
Dimensions
480mm x 225mm x 44mm
Environment
Operating temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Input Power Requirements
Voltage: 110/240V Auto-sense Internal Power
Regulatory Compliance
FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, UL, CUL, TUV

 
 
Go back to home page Previous page Back to top
Search
Company : News : Solutions : Technology : Support : Clients : Contact Us